na altura

Spanish translation: en aquel momento, en aquella época

07:41 Apr 1, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: na altura
Em 1965, iniciou a sua carreira na SONAE (Sociedade Nacional de Aglomerados e Estratificados), na altura uma empresa detida pela família Pinto de Magalhães
Montse
Spanish translation:en aquel momento, en aquella época
Explanation:

una posibilidad

;--))
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en aquel momento, en aquella época
Sonia López Grande
5en aquel entonces
Branca Amado


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en aquel momento, en aquella época


Explanation:

una posibilidad

;--))

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: en aquel entonces
2 hrs
  -> gracias. Sí, también podría ser

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> gracias Cristina

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en aquel entonces


Explanation:
relativo à tempo.

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search