EUA

Spanish translation: Estados Unidos (de América)

09:21 Apr 1, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: EUA
O estudo feito pelo IE acentuava as diferenças existentes entre os EUA e a Europa Latina
Montse
Spanish translation:Estados Unidos (de América)
Explanation:
El nombre del país Estados Unidos (de América) - EE.UU.
Selected response from:

Ruth Romero
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Estados Unidos (de América)
Ruth Romero
5EE.UU.
Ana Gomez Lopez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Estados Unidos (de América)


Explanation:
El nombre del país Estados Unidos (de América) - EE.UU.

Ruth Romero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia López Grande
2 mins

agree  Mariana Moreira
16 mins

agree  Egmont: utilizado en Latinoamérica
50 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs

agree  Jeslu
3 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EE.UU.


Explanation:
quer a abreviação
(plurais em castelhano, dobrar sempre as iniciais

Ana Gomez Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search