gestores

Spanish translation: gerente, administrador, gestor

11:45 Apr 1, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: gestores
Na Europa, as previsões das consultoras são no sentido de os salários dos gestores continuarem a aumentar mais do que os dos restantes trabalhadores
Montse
Spanish translation:gerente, administrador, gestor
Explanation:


escogería uno u otro término en función de la empresa o tipo de función a la que se refiere el texto (o contexto).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-01 11:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vid.ref.

www.priberam.pt

gestor

s. m.,
gerente;
administrador
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gerente, administrador, gestor
Sonia López Grande
4 +2gestores
Chutzpahtic (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestores


Explanation:
Que yo sepa tiene el mismo significado en ambos idiomas. Los que gestionan. Suerte!

Colegio de Gestores de Alicante - [ Translate this page ]Noticias, normativa colegial, junta de gobierno, comisiones de trabajo, cursos y seminarios, despachos profesionales y mutualidad.
www.gestoresalicante.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages


Gestores Administrativos Reunidos: GARSA - [ Translate this page ]Servicios de gestoría administrativa como escrituras, gestiones hipotecarias e inmobiliarias, créditos y préstamos hipotecarios, registro civil y de la ...
www.garsa.com/ - 4k - Cached



Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm :)

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez: ok
8 days
  -> Gracias, melplanas :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gerente, administrador, gestor


Explanation:


escogería uno u otro término en función de la empresa o tipo de función a la que se refiere el texto (o contexto).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-01 11:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vid.ref.

www.priberam.pt

gestor

s. m.,
gerente;
administrador

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos
52 mins
  -> gracias Cristina

agree  Egmont
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez: ok
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search