pazinha

Spanish translation: cucharita

05:54 Sep 16, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Portuguese term or phrase: pazinha
O sorvete e a pazinha mantinham as maos de XXXX ocupadas....


Gracias.
Jesús Marín Mateos
Spanish translation:cucharita
Explanation:
La cucharita de plástico para comerse en el helado. El término en portugués es más fiel al formato real.
Selected response from:

Rocío Avi Arroyo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuchara
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4cucharita
Rocío Avi Arroyo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuchara


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=helado para OR horquilla&lr=...

http://www.gastronomiaycia.com/2009/06/01/cuchara-de-helado/

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Izquierdo: Es el diminutivo de "pá" (pala). En este caso se trata de la cucharita con la que tomar un helado.
1 hr
  -> Laura ¡Muchas gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cucharita


Explanation:
La cucharita de plástico para comerse en el helado. El término en portugués es más fiel al formato real.

Rocío Avi Arroyo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search