Parlenda

Spanish translation: rimas cortas (breves)

17:27 Jan 5, 2015
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Portuguese term or phrase: Parlenda
Trata-se de um relatório individual do aluno. Existe o seguinte tópico:
"Conhecer e reproduzir oralmente: parlendas, trava línguas, adivinhas quadrinhas, poemas e canções".

Alguma ideia?
Eduardo Prachedes Queiroz
Spanish translation:rimas cortas (breves)
Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=2634597

http://entrepadres.imujer.com/2011-07-03/3362/rimas-cortas-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2015-01-08 12:56:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada! :)
Selected response from:

Montse Ballesteros
Spain
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rimas cortas (breves)
Montse Ballesteros
4cháchara
Catarina Lopes


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cháchara


Explanation:
Sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/parlenda
  • http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=ch%C3%A1chara
Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rimas cortas (breves)


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=2634597

http://entrepadres.imujer.com/2011-07-03/3362/rimas-cortas-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2015-01-08 12:56:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada! :)

Montse Ballesteros
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search