...estão melhores ou piores do que no ano passado?

Spanish translation: ...han mejorado o empeorado respecto al año pasado?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:...estão melhores ou piores do que no ano passado?
Spanish translation:...han mejorado o empeorado respecto al año pasado?
Entered by: edecastroalves

22:46 Sep 20, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transporte
Portuguese term or phrase: ...estão melhores ou piores do que no ano passado?
Os acidentes reportáveis .... E por quê?
edecastroalves
...han mejorado o empeorado respecto al año pasado?
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...mejoraron o empeoraron en relación al año pasado?
Alejandra Vuotto
4...han mejorado o empeorado respecto al año pasado?
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...han mejorado o empeorado respecto al año pasado?


Explanation:
una opción

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...mejoraron o empeoraron en relación al año pasado?


Explanation:
sug.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search