KudoZ home » Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

SL

Portuguese translation: Sala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:SL
Portuguese translation:Sala
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

10:39 Feb 3, 2018
Portuguese to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: SL
Brasileiros:

O que quer dizer SL num endereço?

É assim: Av. XXX 120, SL 20 (ou 2C), Centro, RJ

Obrigada
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Sala
Explanation:

SL = Sala

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-02-03 11:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mixdereferencias.blogspot.com.br/2015/06/abreviaturas...
P = Praça; R = Rua; Q = Quadra; Sl = Sala
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sala
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Deilton Reis Martins
5Sobreloja (pt_pt)
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4Sala
Matheus Chaud
Summary of reference entries provided
Abreviação SL (endereço brasileiro - Rio de Janeiro)
transl8_2

  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SL
Sala


Explanation:

SL = Sala

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2018-02-03 11:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mixdereferencias.blogspot.com.br/2015/06/abreviaturas...
P = Praça; R = Rua; Q = Quadra; Sl = Sala

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sobreloja (pt_pt)


Explanation:
Só para informação

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sala


Explanation:
Sou brasileiro. Usa-se SL num endereço quando este for um prédio de muitas Salas de negócios. Quando for um prédio de condomínios, usa-se apto de apartamento.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


18 hrs
Reference: Abreviação SL (endereço brasileiro - Rio de Janeiro)

Reference information:
Bom dia, Ekaterina!
Sugestão: procure o endereço completo no Google - talvez você consiga até visualizar o edifício no Rio de Janeiro.
Bom trabalho,
beatriz_souza

transl8_2
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese