KudoZ home » Portuguese » Other

Quelípode

Portuguese translation: masculino


10:21 Nov 12, 2001
Portuguese to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Quelípode
Gostaria de saber se quelípodes (patas de caranguejo) é uma palavra masculina ou feminina.
Auristela Marina
Portuguese translation:masculino
Explanation:
Dicionário Aurélio
Selected response from:

CristinaY
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1masculino
CristinaY
5masculino
CristinaY
5masculino
CristinaY
4masculino


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masculino


Explanation:
Está no Aurélio.


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masculino


Explanation:
Dicionário Aurélio

CristinaY
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
masculino


Explanation:
Dicionário Aurélio

CristinaY
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
masculino


Explanation:
Dicionário Aurélio

CristinaY
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese