KudoZ home » Portuguese » Other

porra! Se te manda-se fazer um broche ja vi que fazias!

Portuguese translation: Porra! Se te mandar fazer "sexo oral" já vi que fazias!


12:16 Jan 29, 2002
Portuguese to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: porra! Se te manda-se fazer um broche ja vi que fazias!
it tells me to press down in a tex message on a mobile phone and then it says the abo
Hannah Brown
Portuguese translation:Porra! Se te mandar fazer "sexo oral" já vi que fazias!
Explanation:
Broche means oral sex.
Selected response from:

Ricardo Almeida
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Porra! Se te mandar fazer "sexo oral" já vi que fazias!Ricardo Almeida
5Sh**t! If you're told to make a brooch, see that you do it!
Theodore Fink
4Damm, If someone tells you to make a brooch I know you will
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Damm, If someone tells you to make a brooch I know you will


Explanation:
The person is telling you that he believes that you do everything other people tells you to do without questoning why.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

67 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sh**t! If you're told to make a brooch, see that you do it!


Explanation:
This is rather vehement.

The first word meaning excrement and was rather genteely translated by my colleage above.

This may be literally about a brooch or just "Do as you're told!"

If you are aware of the context, you probably know which is the case. Otherwise, maybe it was a wrong number...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

165 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Porra! Se te mandar fazer "sexo oral" já vi que fazias!


Explanation:
Broche means oral sex.

Ricardo Almeida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
61 days

agree  Vanessa Marques
87 days