KudoZ home » Portuguese » Science (general)

epectrometro de massa funcionando em modo "trend"

Portuguese translation: ver em baixo


19:13 May 24, 2005
Portuguese to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: epectrometro de massa funcionando em modo "trend"
pt pt, a dúvida esta no "trend"

Obrigado
lopes25
Portuguese translation:ver em baixo
Explanation:
espectrómetro de massa a funcionar em modo de "tendências"

Uma sugestão apenas, no entanto, em pt-pt deverá utilizar o verbo no infinitivo e não no gerúndio:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mass spectrometer operating in trend moderhandler
5ver em baixo
Mariana Moreira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
epectrometro de massa funcionando em modo
ver em baixo


Explanation:
espectrómetro de massa a funcionar em modo de "tendências"

Uma sugestão apenas, no entanto, em pt-pt deverá utilizar o verbo no infinitivo e não no gerúndio:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
epectrometro de massa funcionando em modo
mass spectrometer operating in trend mode


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Return to Main Index DQC2000 INSTRUCTION MANUAL Manufacturer ...... package for control of the mass spectrometer and for subsequent data analysis. ... an unconditional reset to a DQC2000 which is operating in TREND mode: ...
www.a-s-i.demon.co.uk/dqcman.htm


[PDF] Quartet Quartet Quartet QuartetFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Quartet system is a turnkey mass spectrometer sys- ... Table Mode. Trend Mode. Analog Scan. Histogram. Leak Mode. Deviation Graph. Multi-chamber Control ...
www.ferran.com/_notes/Brochures/Quartet_Brochure.pdf


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Kathleen