KudoZ home » Portuguese to Afrikaans » Other

Direito à igualdade, sem distinção de raça, religião ou nacionalidade

Afrikaans translation: can't find it, but...


05:44 Oct 23, 2001
Portuguese to Afrikaans translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Direito à igualdade, sem distinção de raça, religião ou nacionalidade
Declaração dos direitos humanos
Thiago
Afrikaans translation:can't find it, but...
Explanation:
I cant find exactly the same sentence in the declariation of human rights, but below, you'll find the link to the Portuguese and Afrikaans translations. Go to "Universal Declaration of Human Rights in over 300 languages" > all languages, choose A & P and click Afrikaans and Portuguese.

Good luck!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regte.....peterver
4can't find it, but...Serge L


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can't find it, but...


Explanation:
I cant find exactly the same sentence in the declariation of human rights, but below, you'll find the link to the Portuguese and Afrikaans translations. Go to "Universal Declaration of Human Rights in over 300 languages" > all languages, choose A & P and click Afrikaans and Portuguese.

Good luck!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.123world.com/indframe.html?url=http://www.unhchr....
Serge L

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regte.....


Explanation:
Artikel 2
Elke persoon het die reg tot al die regte en vryhede soos in die Verklaring vervat is, sonder uitsondering van enige aard soos op grond van ras, geslag, kleur, taal, godsdiens, geboorte of enige ander status.



    Reference: http://www.unhchr.ch/udhr/lang/afk.htm
peterver