Pendências contábeis, registro de exportação e possíveis sanções

English translation: outstanding accounting items (or maybe entries), export registration and potential penalties

12:49 Apr 14, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accountancy
Portuguese term or phrase: Pendências contábeis, registro de exportação e possíveis sanções
Part of a letter I must send to my Financial Director in England.
Cybeles Lehner
Brazil
English translation:outstanding accounting items (or maybe entries), export registration and potential penalties
Explanation:
these are three terms and should be posted separately and you should give at least a sentence of context to yield more precise responses.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
I used export records instead, but anyway your translation was great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6outstanding accounting items (or maybe entries), export registration and potential penalties
Marian Greenfield
5accounting holdovers, export records and possible sanctions
Felipe Simões
4Accounting pendencies, exportation registry and possible sanctions
Fuseila


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pendências contábeis, registro de exportação e possíveis sanções
outstanding accounting items (or maybe entries), export registration and potential penalties


Explanation:
these are three terms and should be posted separately and you should give at least a sentence of context to yield more precise responses.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
I used export records instead, but anyway your translation was great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anderson Silva
5 mins

agree  Claudia Costa
10 mins

agree  Clauwolf
52 mins

agree  Sonia Almeida
1 hr

agree  Jonathan Morris
12 hrs

agree  Margarita Palatnik: yeah, I would go with export records...
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pendências contábeis, registro de exportação e possíveis sanções
Accounting pendencies, exportation registry and possible sanctions


Explanation:
sug.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pendências contábeis, registro de exportação e possíveis sanções
accounting holdovers, export records and possible sanctions


Explanation:
.

Felipe Simões
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search