KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

balancete do razão

English translation: Ledger trial balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:balancete do razão
English translation:Ledger trial balance
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

16:35 Dec 28, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Portuguese term or phrase: balancete do razão
balancete do razão - antes fecho
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Ledger trial balance
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-12-28 16:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"General Ledger Trial Balance":


The General Ledger Trial Balance provides the accountant with the assembled detail
from all sources including invoice level a/p invoice detail. ...
www.jdanskinner.com/rpt_gltb.html - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] General Ledger Integration allows you to quickly transfer general ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
General Ledger Integration allows you to quickly transfer general ledger trial
balance data from. your financial system. Usually this involves costly ...
www.sungard.com/products_and_services/ sts/front_arena/solutions/factsheetsubledger2.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] HOW TO PROCESS AN INQUIRY ON FGITBAL Description: General Ledger ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
General Ledger Trial Balance Form. You can query the General Ledger. account balances
for selected funds, account types, and account code. combinations. ...
www.mun.ca/banner/pdf/FGITBAL-jobaidW.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Selected response from:

Clauwolf


Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ledger trial balance
Clauwolf
5 +1General Ledger Balance SheetxxxCarla Queiro
5inventory
Pedro Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
balancete do razão
Ledger trial balance


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-12-28 16:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"General Ledger Trial Balance":


The General Ledger Trial Balance provides the accountant with the assembled detail
from all sources including invoice level a/p invoice detail. ...
www.jdanskinner.com/rpt_gltb.html - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] General Ledger Integration allows you to quickly transfer general ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
General Ledger Integration allows you to quickly transfer general ledger trial
balance data from. your financial system. Usually this involves costly ...
www.sungard.com/products_and_services/ sts/front_arena/solutions/factsheetsubledger2.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] HOW TO PROCESS AN INQUIRY ON FGITBAL Description: General Ledger ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
General Ledger Trial Balance Form. You can query the General Ledger. account balances
for selected funds, account types, and account code. combinations. ...
www.mun.ca/banner/pdf/FGITBAL-jobaidW.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes



Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many Thanks! and my sincere wishes for an excellent 2006!!! MLD


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Simões
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
8 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Amilcar
2 days4 hrs
  -> obrigado

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balancete do razão
inventory


Explanation:
se for um balanço anual é isto. Um balanço geral da relação/razão da actividade.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-12-28 17:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inventário


Pedro Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balancete do razão
General Ledger Balance Sheet


Explanation:
balancete = balance sheet
razão = (general)ledger
balancete de verificação = trial balance



xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 mins
  -> Obrigada!