KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Informar o responsável pela guarda dos livros contábeis

English translation: report the person in charge of safekeeping (keeping) the accounting books (records)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Informar o responsável pela guarda dos livros contábeis
English translation:report the person in charge of safekeeping (keeping) the accounting books (records)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

14:45 Aug 11, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / termo contábil / jurídico
Portuguese term or phrase: Informar o responsável pela guarda dos livros contábeis
Tradução de um formulário que me foi enviado pela Receita Federal...
Cybeles Lehner
Brazil
report the person in charge of safekeeping (keeping) the accounting books (records)
Explanation:
o conteúdo

Dicionário Collins

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 449 days (2007-11-04 02:48:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome. - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4report the person in charge of safekeeping (keeping) the accounting books (records)
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1Contact / communicate (the issue) to the bookkeeper
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contact / communicate (the issue) to the bookkeeper


Explanation:
.

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
1 min

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report the person in charge of safekeeping (keeping) the accounting books (records)


Explanation:
o conteúdo

Dicionário Collins

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 449 days (2007-11-04 02:48:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome. - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help !