KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Delegado do Conselho Regional de Contabilidade de Minas Gerais

English translation: Delegate of the Regional Accountancy Council of the State of Minas Gerais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Delegado do Conselho Regional de Contabilidade de Minas Gerais
English translation:Delegate of the Regional Accountancy Council of the State of Minas Gerais
Entered by: xxxVeronikka

18:04 Sep 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / vocabulary
Portuguese term or phrase: Delegado do Conselho Regional de Contabilidade de Minas Gerais
O cargo desta pessoa deve constar no currículo dele...
xxxVeronikka
Delegate of the Regional Accountancy Council of the State of Minas Gerais
Explanation:
My suggestion here.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
Hi Paul! Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Delegate of the Regional Accountancy Council of the State of Minas Gerais
Paul Dixon
4Delegate of the Accounting Regional Council of Minas Gerais State
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delegate of the Accounting Regional Council of Minas Gerais State


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delegate of the Regional Accountancy Council of the State of Minas Gerais


Explanation:
My suggestion here.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hi Paul! Thanks a bunch!