KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

reintegração do imobilizado

English translation: fixed assets write-back


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:reintegração do imobilizado
English translation:fixed assets write-back
Entered by: Luciana Roppa

14:22 Jul 3, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: reintegração do imobilizado
Um termo em contabilidade. Alguém pode ajudar? Muito obrigada!
Luciana Roppa
fixed assets write-back
Explanation:
Reintegrar : reinstate
Reintegração: write-back
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/economics/15...
Imobilizado - fixed assets; locked-up

"reinstated fixed assets, considering its useful life of assets and residual value, which is. determined at Rs.1/-. For the transition: ..."
www.suratmunicipal.org/content/budget/BalanceSheet_06_07.pd...

"Provision for fixed assets write back. (36). (45). (644). (2). Operating cash before working capital changes. 43665. 30715. 170542. 137861. Change in stocks ..."
www.apb.com.sg/FinancialSt/3QtrAPB.pdf

Hope it helps. :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-07-03 14:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou talvez *write-back of fixed assets*

"Write-back of fixed assets. devaluation preparation. 336600.00. Deduct:. calculated. assets. devaluation preparation. Indemnity income. 2953040.35 ..."
www.chinasec.cn/upfile/2006102010473759431.pdf
Selected response from:

Fernanda Rocha
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Fernanda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fixed assets write-back
Fernanda Rocha
4fixed assets reinstatementMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed assets write-back


Explanation:
Reintegrar : reinstate
Reintegração: write-back
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/economics/15...
Imobilizado - fixed assets; locked-up

"reinstated fixed assets, considering its useful life of assets and residual value, which is. determined at Rs.1/-. For the transition: ..."
www.suratmunicipal.org/content/budget/BalanceSheet_06_07.pd...

"Provision for fixed assets write back. (36). (45). (644). (2). Operating cash before working capital changes. 43665. 30715. 170542. 137861. Change in stocks ..."
www.apb.com.sg/FinancialSt/3QtrAPB.pdf

Hope it helps. :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-07-03 14:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou talvez *write-back of fixed assets*

"Write-back of fixed assets. devaluation preparation. 336600.00. Deduct:. calculated. assets. devaluation preparation. Indemnity income. 2953040.35 ..."
www.chinasec.cn/upfile/2006102010473759431.pdf



    Reference: http://www.brazilexporters.com/dicti.html
    Reference: http://www.scribd.com/doc/905526/Copy-of-ebook-dic-Spanish-e...
Fernanda Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Fernanda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, kashew. :))

agree  rhandler
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, rhandler. :))

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed assets reinstatement


Explanation:
Exemplos abaixo.

Fixed Asset Software & Hardware Complete PackageReinstate assets that were previously thought lost. Protection from consequences of having "retired" assets in productive use. "Parent/Child" - Fixed Asset ...
www.dataid.com/assetmanagement.htm - 40k

nallamilliramanTested the flows pertaining to Fixed Assets, Accounts payables, ... Preparing Test Script on Retirement of Assets, Reinstatement of Assets and validating ...
it.toolbox.com/people/nallamilliraman - 39k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[DOC] In preparing this report the relevance of the following factors ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Since all but the unfinanced value of assets is notional, there is a notional liability to balance, consisting of the Fixed Asset Reinstatement reserve of ...
https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/Images/content/DemocraticServi...



Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354