KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

performado e não performado

English translation: performed and non-performed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:performado e não performado
English translation:performed and non-performed
Entered by: Adriana Portas

20:10 Nov 3, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: performado e não performado
a exemplo do texto:

Ambos os Eventos de Avaliação e de Liquidação permitem ao Fundo reter até todos os créditos PERFORMADOS para cobrir a amortização e as despesas correntes, além dos montantes necessários para recompor a Reserva...
Adriana Portas
Brazil
performed and non-performed
Explanation:
Ver

Konkursrådet - English- - The position of non-performed contacts This includes creditors under non-performed contracts. ... A further example of an agreement of this type is a credit agreement (overdraft facility, ...
www.konkursradet.no/art/artikkel.inc.php?id=359&print=yes - 27k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Performed and Non-Performed CreditsHeloisa Xavier
4 +2performed and non-performedMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performed and non-performed


Explanation:
Ver

Konkursrådet - English- - The position of non-performed contacts This includes creditors under non-performed contracts. ... A further example of an agreement of this type is a credit agreement (overdraft facility, ...
www.konkursradet.no/art/artikkel.inc.php?id=359&print=yes - 27k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Pereira
13 mins
  -> Grata Lucio!

agree  Luciana Roppa
15 hrs
  -> Grata!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Performed and Non-Performed Credits


Explanation:
This is what I found on http://www.bndes.gov.br/english/studies/resfinan.pdf
Hope it helped.


    Reference: http://www.bndes.gov.br/english/studies/resfinan.pdf
Heloisa Xavier
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Pereira
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lúcio! =)