KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Accounting

Perda com estoque sinistrado.

English translation: Loss from accidental damage to stocks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Perda com estoque sinistrado.
English translation:Loss from accidental damage to stocks
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

22:21 Aug 22, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: Perda com estoque sinistrado.
Trata-se do nome de uma conta da demonstração de fluxos de caixa.

Alguma sugestão, por favor?
PaulaEsp
Loss from accidental damage to stocks
Explanation:
total Risks Solution
Apr 22, 2010 ... Covers you from loss of or damage to stock held in refrigerated storage on ... for accidental bodily injury or accidental property damage. ...
www.chartisinsurance.com/Total-Risks-Solution_1030_229617.h...

BUSINESS INSURANCE PRODUCTS – personal accident | public liability ...
Business OUTsurance will cover loss or damage to stock kept inside the .... injury as well as accidental loss of or damage to the property of other people. ...
www.outsurance.co.za/business/other-insurance-products
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Marlene.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Loss from accidental damage to stocksMarlene Curtis
3casual loss of stocksxxxsilifke63


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casual loss of stocks


Explanation:
hth

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Loss from accidental damage to stocks


Explanation:
total Risks Solution
Apr 22, 2010 ... Covers you from loss of or damage to stock held in refrigerated storage on ... for accidental bodily injury or accidental property damage. ...
www.chartisinsurance.com/Total-Risks-Solution_1030_229617.h...

BUSINESS INSURANCE PRODUCTS – personal accident | public liability ...
Business OUTsurance will cover loss or damage to stock kept inside the .... injury as well as accidental loss of or damage to the property of other people. ...
www.outsurance.co.za/business/other-insurance-products

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Thanks, Marlene.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Byers: but I would leave out 'accidental' - I think it's just loss or damage
4 hrs
  -> Thanks! In a financial statement loss x profit...