KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Mote emocional

English translation: emotional slogan


21:31 Aug 14, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: Mote emocional
Com um mote emocional, essa campanha solidária atingiu todo o Brasil
Ricardo --
English translation:emotional slogan
Explanation:
Uma sugestão...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3emotional slogan
CristinaPereira
4passionate slogan
Liliana Gomes
4sympathetic mottoxxxCarla Queiro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emotional slogan


Explanation:
Uma sugestão...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Emilie
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  marina hennies
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sympathetic motto


Explanation:
another possibility..

xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passionate slogan


Explanation:
apenas mais uma sugestão...

Liliana Gomes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese