KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

ficha técnica

English translation: technical information, data, details


05:28 Feb 22, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
Portuguese term or phrase: ficha técnica
palavra utilizada para especificar pessoas que organizam um evento
margiea
English translation:technical information, data, details
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
achei credits a melhor opção
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2creditsProfile Deactivated
5event credits
Joon Oh
4technical recordHelen Carter
3technical file
Paul Dixon
3 -1technical information, data, details
Claudio Mazotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
technical information, data, details


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
achei credits a melhor opção
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Profile Deactivated: Não é isso. De certeza absoluta que é CREDITS. // Não sei como será agora quanto ao glossário.
7 days
  -> por esse motivo, meu caro, a consulente escolheu CREDITS, porém selecionou a minha resposta. O q realmente me preocupa é a questão da entrada da terminologia no glossário.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical file


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical record


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

Helen Carter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credits


Explanation:
Tal como num filme ou num programa de televisão, a ficha técnica em inglês é: CREDITS.

Profile Deactivated
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: i believe is the best one!! gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Field
3 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  lexical
4 hrs
  -> thanks :)

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
event credits


Explanation:
já que foi mencionado "event", prefiro citar como "event credits" que é mais específico para isso.

Joon Oh
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Profile Deactivated, Joon Oh