KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Ação de Sustentação

English translation: Sustainability Plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ação de Sustentação
English translation:Sustainability Plan
Entered by: Erik Bry

22:51 Dec 15, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: Ação de Sustentação
"Ação de Sustentação" - parte de um plano de marketing/relações públicas
Paula Borges
Brazil
Sustainability Plan
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,27926&sugexp=ldyml...

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=marketing sustain...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-16 05:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&&sa=X&ei=EaMJTYzIIpLAsAPV_6CdCA...

http://www.send2press.com/newswire/2008-02-0221-001.shtml
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sustainability Plan
Erik Bry
3 +1support action plan
Verginia Ophof


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
support action plan


Explanation:
strategies and actions that provide the development, launch and support of the product or service in the consumer market
such as follow-up,monitoring results and benchmarks,adjustments

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Marlene !!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sustainability Plan


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#hl=en&expIds=17259,27926&sugexp=ldyml...

http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q=marketing sustain...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-16 05:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/#hl=en&&sa=X&ei=EaMJTYzIIpLAsAPV_6CdCA...

http://www.send2press.com/newswire/2008-02-0221-001.shtml

Erik Bry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
3 hrs
  -> grato