KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Referência editorial em hotelaria e gastronomia

English translation: A reference publication in hospitality and gastronomy


15:48 Feb 6, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: Referência editorial em hotelaria e gastronomia
Referência editorial em hotelaria e gastronomia há 52 anos, a revista X é a principal fonte de informações para os profissionais dos segmentos, disseminando fatos relevantes (...).
PaulaEsp
English translation:A reference publication in hospitality and gastronomy
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A reference publication in hospitality and gastronomy
Ivan Rocha, CT
4 +1A leading hotel and restaurant trade publication
MARK ROBERTSON
4a hospitality and gastronomy benchmark publication
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A reference publication in hospitality and gastronomy


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oxygen4u: :)
18 mins
  -> Grato, O2.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A leading hotel and restaurant trade publication


Explanation:
HIH

MARK ROBERTSON
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheryle Oliver: Yes for the way they say it at Caesars (at least they did when I was there).
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a hospitality and gastronomy benchmark publication


Explanation:
a hospitality and gastronomy benchmark publication

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20