KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Opções de veiculação

English translation: broadcasting options


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Opções de veiculação
English translation:broadcasting options
Entered by: silvia367325

19:14 Feb 7, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Portuguese term or phrase: Opções de veiculação
Formato padrão de mídia na internet, posicionado no topo da página
Opções de veiculação: canais internos
Período: y meses
Valores: *R$ x (canais internos)
PaulaEsp
broadcasting options
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3broadcasting optionssilvia367325
4 +1advertising options
patricia maltez
4Disclosure options
Luana Fernandes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
broadcasting options


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verginia Ophof
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Verginia!

agree  Sheryle Oliver: Or simply /broadcast options/
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sheryle!

agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disclosure options


Explanation:
Suggestion

Luana Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advertising options


Explanation:
sug. but my field

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilmar Fernandes: sound great to me! ( I do have a background in broadcasting, but this is not the case here)
1 hr