propriedades

English translation: supports

Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / sponsorship
Portuguese term or phrase: propriedades
* O custo de produção e instalação é de responsabilidade do patrocinador.
* Blimp, stand e/ou lounge estão sujeitos à disponibilidade no local da festa.
* Outras propriedades e ações promocionais poderão ser negociadas com a produção do evento.


Not sure how to translate "propriedades e ações promocionais"


TIA
T o b i a s
English translation:supports
Explanation:
such as billboards
Selected response from:

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supports
Douglas Bissell
4ownerships
telefpro
3assets
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supports


Explanation:
such as billboards

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ownerships


Explanation:
seems to convey the meaning

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assets


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16