KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Manuais de Equipagem de Galley BOB

English translation: BOB galley stocking/stock manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Manuais de Equipagem de Galley BOB
English translation:BOB galley stocking/stock manual
Entered by: Nick Taylor

11:33 Dec 8, 2010
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Portuguese term or phrase: Manuais de Equipagem de Galley BOB
Os colegas já tiveram de traduzir a palavra "equipagem"? Não me ocorre nenhuma ideia de como fazer isso.

BOB = Buy on Board

Muito obrigada.
PaulaEsp
BOB galley stocking/stock manual
Explanation:
BOB galley stocking/stock manual
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Galley BOB equipage manualsMarlene Curtis
4BOB galley stocking/stock manual
Nick Taylor
3BOB Galley Equipage Manuals.
jacktwo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Galley BOB equipage manuals


Explanation:
Palmetto Battalion • View topic - Uniforms & Equipage Manual/First ...
14 posts - 5 authors - Last post: Feb 1, 2007
When I joined the Palmetto Battalion I was given the Palmetto Battalion's Manual of Uniforms & Equipage for the Enlisted Infantryman. ...
www.palmettobattalion.org/bb/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=317 - Cached

RC Equipage Riviera 80 Rc Boat Problems by FixYa
Jump to Manuals‎: Problems & Solutions; Manuals; How-To's; Unsolved Problems; Top. Manuals. Do you have a manual for this product? Upload it here! ...
www.fixya.com/.../p996934-rc_equipage_riviera_80_rc_boat - Cached - Similar
NAVY COMPTROLLER MANUAL
the original and one copy for each item of controlled equipage in the custody of ... you must determine the technical manuals and publications required to ...
www.tpub.com/content/aviation/14016/css/14016_26.ht

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 62

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BOB Galley Equipage Manuals.


Explanation:
Not sure in this case if Equipage - a military term for the equipment of a military force.. or could be translated as crew

BOB Galley crew manuals...

jacktwo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BOB galley stocking/stock manual


Explanation:
BOB galley stocking/stock manual

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3