KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Agriculture

substância dita não tóxica supera a capacidade de homeostasia celular

English translation: substance considered non toxic surpasses the capacity of cellular homeostasis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:substância dita não tóxica supera a capacidade de homeostasia celular
English translation:substance considered non toxic surpasses the capacity of cellular homeostasis
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

15:45 Nov 1, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture / fármacos
Portuguese term or phrase: substância dita não tóxica supera a capacidade de homeostasia celular
Em condições normais, se uma substância dita não tóxica supera a capacidade de homeostasia celular, invariavelmente algum dano ocorre.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
substance considered non toxic surpasses the capacity of cellular homeostasis
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a substance considered as non-toxic exceeds the homeostasis capacityMarlene Curtis
4substance considered non toxic surpasses the capacity of cellular homeostasis
oxygen4u


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substance considered non toxic surpasses the capacity of cellular homeostasis


Explanation:
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a substance considered as non-toxic exceeds the homeostasis capacity


Explanation:
systems theory | Project Playlist | Music Playlist || Facebook ... Oct 1, 2008 ... Much disease results from disturbance of homeostasis, ... or the quantity of the substance exceeds the levels at which it can be managed. ...
www.playlist.com/node/47296439 - 34k

non toxic paints. i could remember one type of oil paint which is in use and also considered as one of the non toxic paint.i will try to collect the exact information and ...
www.artforum.com.au/post-60615.html&sid=88382a90620f6099690... - 55k -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158