KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Agriculture

complexos ternários “óxido-ligante orgânico-metal"

English translation: formation of "metal-organic oxide-ligand" ternary complexes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:complexos ternários “óxido-ligante orgânico-metal
English translation:formation of "metal-organic oxide-ligand" ternary complexes
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

18:34 Nov 2, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / survey
Portuguese term or phrase: complexos ternários “óxido-ligante orgânico-metal"
Agradeço ajuda para a tradução desta frase.

Este tipo de interação pode ainda ser influenciado pela afinidade dos compostos orgânicos com os componentes da fração inorgânica do solo estudado, mormente os óxidos, o que permitiria a formação de complexos ternários “óxido-ligante orgânico-metal”, aumentando assim a capacidade de retenção de Pb no solo.
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
formation of "metal-organic oxide-ligand" ternary complexes
Explanation:
Catalyst for trimerization of ethylene and process for trimerizing ... ... a phosphine ligand, a phosphine oxide ligand, a phosphite ligand, ...... complex (Kagaku-sensho: Organic Metal Chemistry, Fundamental and Application, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6337297.html - Similar pages
by H Mimura - 2002
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
tks a lot fot he help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formation of "metal-organic oxide-ligand" ternary complexesMarlene Curtis
3organic-metal oxide-binding ternary complexes
oxygen4u


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organic-metal oxide-binding ternary complexes


Explanation:
Sem garantias... só encontrei as expressões em pares, mas se ajudar...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation of "metal-organic oxide-ligand" ternary complexes


Explanation:
Catalyst for trimerization of ethylene and process for trimerizing ... ... a phosphine ligand, a phosphine oxide ligand, a phosphite ligand, ...... complex (Kagaku-sensho: Organic Metal Chemistry, Fundamental and Application, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6337297.html - Similar pages
by H Mimura - 2002

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
tks a lot fot he help!
Notes to answerer
Asker: tks a lot fot the help!