KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Agriculture

equipamento agrícola

English translation: agricultural equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:equipamento agrícola
English translation:agricultural equipment
Entered by: Cristina Spohr

14:36 Feb 18, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Portuguese term or phrase: equipamento agrícola
Qual é o termo correspondente a "equipamento agrícola"?
Cristina Spohr
Brazil
agricultural equipment
Explanation:
See

Vermeer Corporation - Agricultural Equipment Vermeer Corporation manufactures agricultural, construction, environmental, and industrial equipment in Pella, Iowa.
www.vermeerag.com/ - 9k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6agricultural equipmentMarlene Curtis
4 +5farm equipment (machinery)
Floriana Leary


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
farm equipment (machinery)


Explanation:
my suggestion
www.usedfarmequipment.net/
Free marketplace for buyers and sellers of used farm equipment, dealer links, and agriculture market information.

Search thousands of classified tractor, combines and farm equipment listings from top manufacturers.
www.fastline.com/ -

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
1 min
  -> Thank you Adam, have a great day!

agree  rhandler
5 mins
  -> Thank you rhandler, have a fantastic day!

agree  xxxLumen
6 mins
  -> Thank you Lumen, have a beautiful day!

agree  Kathryn Litherland
9 mins
  -> Thank you Kathryn, have a great day!

agree  Katarina Peters
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Katarina, have a great day!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
agricultural equipment


Explanation:
See

Vermeer Corporation - Agricultural Equipment Vermeer Corporation manufactures agricultural, construction, environmental, and industrial equipment in Pella, Iowa.
www.vermeerag.com/ - 9k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares: é mais abrangente
1 min
  -> Grata Maria José!

agree  Fernanda Rocha: http://www.babylon.com/definition/agricultural/Portuguese
2 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Laura S. Telles
11 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Enza Longo
20 mins
  -> Grata Enza!

agree  nathalia woglo
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  CicaBarth
10 hrs
  -> Muito grata!