KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Art/Literary

Metodologia e Processo de Criacao Publicitaria

English translation: Advertising Methodology and Creation Process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Metodologia e Processo de Criacao Publicitaria
English translation:Advertising Methodology and Creation Process
Entered by: Valeria Verona

23:05 Jan 26, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Portuguese term or phrase: Metodologia e Processo de Criacao Publicitaria
E outra disciplina na area de Jornalismo. O nome dessa disciplina poderia ser: Methodology and Principles of Advertising. Estou certo or Errado?
wordeater
Advertising Methodology and Creation Process
Explanation:
Acho melhor assim, mais parecido com o frase original.
Boa sorte,
Valeria :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:11:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The advertising creation process is the means by which a sufficient number of ads will be designed and executed for each target audience and communication objective.
(www.mediacampaign.org)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:11:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Descuple A FRASE original

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:13:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The project also includes biographies of many of the most influential men and women in the field; important issues affecting advertising, such as the history of the consumer movement, self-regulation, the cultural influence of advertising, and mass communications theory; and various aspects of **advertising methodology** and strategy, such as research, brand building, media, direct marketing, the commission system, and many other issues.
(www.fitzroydearborn.com)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PopCultures.com | Conference Announcement - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... There will also be essays on various aspects of advertising methodology and strategy:
brand building, direct marketing, positioning, the commission system ...
www.popcultures.com/calls/call0407.htm - 5k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:15:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seminars 1 October - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sid McGrath of HHCL explore how new research approaches, combining internet and face-to-face
research can contribute to a braver advertising creation process. ...
www.marketresearchshow.com/Visitor/ Pages/Seminars/seminar1.html - 10k
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Advertising Methodology and Creation Process
Valeria Verona
4Methodology and Advertising Production
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advertising Methodology and Creation Process


Explanation:
Acho melhor assim, mais parecido com o frase original.
Boa sorte,
Valeria :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:11:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The advertising creation process is the means by which a sufficient number of ads will be designed and executed for each target audience and communication objective.
(www.mediacampaign.org)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:11:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Descuple A FRASE original

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:13:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The project also includes biographies of many of the most influential men and women in the field; important issues affecting advertising, such as the history of the consumer movement, self-regulation, the cultural influence of advertising, and mass communications theory; and various aspects of **advertising methodology** and strategy, such as research, brand building, media, direct marketing, the commission system, and many other issues.
(www.fitzroydearborn.com)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PopCultures.com | Conference Announcement - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... There will also be essays on various aspects of advertising methodology and strategy:
brand building, direct marketing, positioning, the commission system ...
www.popcultures.com/calls/call0407.htm - 5k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 23:15:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seminars 1 October - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sid McGrath of HHCL explore how new research approaches, combining internet and face-to-face
research can contribute to a braver advertising creation process. ...
www.marketresearchshow.com/Visitor/ Pages/Seminars/seminar1.html - 10k

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
thank you very much

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Methodology and Advertising Production


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Ver:

Specifically, it focuses on statistical methodology as a means to estimate advertising
effects. ●, ADV 401 Print Advertising Production This course introduces ...
test.dongguk.edu/english/college/admin_adv.htm

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284