KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Art/Literary

nunta vai advinhar o que isso quer dizer.

English translation: You'll never guess what this means


05:40 Oct 19, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Portuguese term or phrase: nunta vai advinhar o que isso quer dizer.
letter
cathy
English translation:You'll never guess what this means
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1You'll never guess what this meansSerge L
5you would never guess what that meansDrSantos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you would never guess what that means


Explanation:
full translation as requested.


    Phraseology on both languages
DrSantos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 183

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You'll never guess what this means


Explanation:
*


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
2 hrs