KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ferramenta para calibrar painel

English translation: dashboard calibration tool


02:25 Jul 20, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: Ferramenta para calibrar painel
Ferramenta para calibrar painel de instrumentos de automóvel
ivan1965
English translation:dashboard calibration tool
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nizo
Grading comment
Tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dashboard calibration toolNizo
4 +3dashboard calibration toolAntónio Ribeiro
4dashboard calibration instrument
airmailrpl


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dashboard calibration tool


Explanation:
.

Nizo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: for the faster answer
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Brigith Guimarães
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Adriana Portas: sendo o primeiro...
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  npaterson
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dashboard calibration tool


Explanation:
Re: ELSA 3.1 BOSCH 2004/4 BMW MB NEW CRACKED ETKA ETOS 2004 ALL ...
Digital Dashboard Calibration : MANY TOOLS BY GOPEL for km (Fiat, Ford,VW/AUDI,Opel,) :
ChipTuningPRO 3.0 : DiagRA : GM Mode Scantool : EFILive V5 full ...
www.schaltplan-dienst.de/forum/messages/8189.html

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: The example must have taken you more than one minute, but is very useful .
27 mins
  -> That's life! Obrigado Ralph.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
6 hrs

agree  Brigith Guimarães: that was close!!!! in time... I mean :)
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dashboard calibration instrument


Explanation:
Pratt & Whitney Measurement Systems, Inc. - Bloomfield, CT - Contact
Manufacturer, Service Company
Company Profile: Dimensional measuring equipment including gage calibration instruments, comparators, height gages, checking instruments, roundness gages, thickness measuring instruments, geometry & form metrology...
Brand Names: Labmaster Universal, Labmaster, Labmaster Standard, Internal Supermicrometer, Supermic, Supermike,...
http://www.prattandwhitney.com

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55