KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

veículos com garantia a vencer

English translation: vehicles with a warranty about to lapse (expire)


02:00 Aug 4, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Portuguese term or phrase: veículos com garantia a vencer
como diria isso em inglês? obrigado
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
English translation:vehicles with a warranty about to lapse (expire)
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-04 02:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claudionor, pelo menos acho que seria assim

Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
tks a lot to all helping souls!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vehicles with a warranty about to lapse (expire)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4vehicles with expiring warranty
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicles with expiring warranty


Explanation:
cars with warranty about to expire

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vehicles with a warranty about to lapse (expire)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-04 02:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Claudionor, pelo menos acho que seria assim



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
tks a lot to all helping souls!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
24 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
8 hrs

agree  rhandler
12 hrs