KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

feixes e grampos

English translation: leaf springs and u-bolts


14:01 Sep 6, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / accident report
Portuguese term or phrase: feixes e grampos
Verificar a suspensão, incluindo feixes e grampos.
LocLab AML
Spain
English translation:leaf springs and u-bolts
Explanation:
my suggestion
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2006-09-08 00:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com.br/imgres?imgurl=http://www.macspri...
Selected response from:

Ivaneide
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1leaf springs and u-bolts
Ivaneide
1clusters and clamps
Marco Pereira


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
clusters and clamps


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Marco Pereira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leaf springs and u-bolts


Explanation:
my suggestion
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day10 hrs (2006-09-08 00:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com.br/imgres?imgurl=http://www.macspri...


    Reference: http://images.google.com.br/imgres?imgurl=http://catalog.rov...
    Reference: http://images.google.com.br/imgres?imgurl=http://www.offroad...
Ivaneide
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lexical
2 hrs