KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

commisão de vistoria e acomphanamento

English translation: loan administration fee


15:34 Nov 5, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: commisão de vistoria e acomphanamento
This occurs in the context of an agreement to provide credit. It is a fee that the final beneficiary owes (.1% of the value of the transaction.)
Jeanne Zang
United States
English translation:loan administration fee
Explanation:
is what I'd call it (literally, "oversight and monitoring").

HTH,
HC
Selected response from:

Heathcliff
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1loan administration feeHeathcliff
4Inspection and Development Committee
Vivian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan administration fee


Explanation:
is what I'd call it (literally, "oversight and monitoring").

HTH,
HC

Heathcliff
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: I think it may be the project administration fee, the project subjected to credit
53 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inspection and Development Committee


Explanation:
a group of people appointed or chosen to perform a function on behalf of a larger group, in this case to inspect and the process of developing, developing something, or of being developed, for example, by growth, change, or elaboration



Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 100