KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

assinates corporativos dos veiculos

English translation: corporate subscribers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:assinates corporativos dos veiculos
English translation:corporate subscribers
Entered by: SusyZ

09:29 Nov 19, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: assinates corporativos dos veiculos
· Força de marketing e branding
· Gestão (Mkt estratégias e vendas)
· Base de clientes (assinantes corporativos
dos veículos)
SusyZ
Client base (corporate subscribers)
Explanation:
Base de clientes (assinantes corporativos dos veículos)

Not necessary to translate 'veiculos'
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Client base (corporate subscribers)
airmailrpl
4 +1media corporate subscribers
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4Corporate subscribers of the vehiclesDeolinda Neves
4communication media corporate subscribes
Sidnei Arruda
4Vehicle corporative subscribers
Clarice Guelfi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vehicle corporative subscribers


Explanation:
Acho que não teria outra expressão para usar. A que achei no Dicionário "Law Dictionary" foi isso. Espero ter ajudado.

Clarice Guelfi
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate subscribers of the vehicles


Explanation:
A bit more context might be helpful.

Deolinda Neves

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
media corporate subscribers


Explanation:
(empresas que assinam veículos de comunicação)

Boa sorte!

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanopolis
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication media corporate subscribes


Explanation:
outra possibilidade levando em conta que "veículo", nesse contexto, refere-se à mídia de comunicação.

Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Client base (corporate subscribers)


Explanation:
Base de clientes (assinantes corporativos dos veículos)

Not necessary to translate 'veiculos'

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610
Grading comment
Thank you :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neeharika Lorimer
1 hr