KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

A PREVIDENCIA SOCIAL

English translation: N.I or National Insurance


07:57 Dec 8, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: A PREVIDENCIA SOCIAL
I am looking for the British English equivalent not the North American translation. Thank you.
dpires
English translation:N.I or National Insurance
Explanation:
In the UK
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Social WelfarePaul Stevens
5N.I or National InsurancexxxM.L


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
N.I or National Insurance


Explanation:
In the UK

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Thank you.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Social Welfare


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 26