KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Planilha de Departamento de Estoque

English translation: spreadsheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:planilha
English translation:spreadsheet
Entered by: Clarice Guelfi

20:06 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: Planilha de Departamento de Estoque
É título de um tópico de relatório.
Clarice Guelfi
Inventory Department Spreadsheet
Explanation:
Geralmente planilha é spreadsheet.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks, Tatiana. I always have problems with this word. Now I'll put it in my glossary so that I won't forget it anymore. You were great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inventory Department Spreadsheet
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4Inventory Department Form
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventory Department Form


Explanation:
that's all

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventory Department Spreadsheet


Explanation:
Geralmente planilha é spreadsheet.

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Thanks, Tatiana. I always have problems with this word. Now I'll put it in my glossary so that I won't forget it anymore. You were great!