KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

patrimonio de referencia do XYZ

English translation: XYZ's reference assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:patrimonio de referencia do XYZ
English translation:XYZ's reference assets
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

01:45 Jan 10, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: patrimonio de referencia do XYZ
Considerando os aspectos acima, mas, ponderando a conveniencia de adequação da exposição do grupo em relação ao...
Thomaz
XYZ's reference assets
Explanation:
"... exclusively on pools of credits, and the types of credits used as reference assets
have expanded beyond investment-grade corporate loans to include junk bonds ..."
www.frbsf.org/publications/economics/letter/2001/el2001-34....
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda do NYC...Thomas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4XYZ's equity reference
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
4XYZ's reference assets
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XYZ's reference assets


Explanation:
"... exclusively on pools of credits, and the types of credits used as reference assets
have expanded beyond investment-grade corporate loans to include junk bonds ..."
www.frbsf.org/publications/economics/letter/2001/el2001-34....


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22reference+assets%22&hl=pt&...
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Muito obrigado pela ajuda do NYC...Thomas

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XYZ's equity reference


Explanation:
Equity as in patrimony / capital. Do not think that "assets" apply here.

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113