KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

comite gestor

English translation: Management Committee


18:46 May 23, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: comite gestor
comite gestor
William
English translation:Management Committee
Explanation:
A context would be great for the best help....
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Management CommitteeJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1managing committee
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Administrative or Supervisory Committee
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Management Committee


Explanation:
A context would be great for the best help....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: That´s it.
20 mins

agree  xxxjerryk
27 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs

agree  suesimons
12 hrs

agree  Laerte da Silva
1 day14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days18 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Administrative or Supervisory Committee


Explanation:
Could be one of these.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 337

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managing committee


Explanation:
my opinion

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: Mine too
11 mins
  -> Thanks Antonio