KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

moeda em especie

English translation: in cash


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:moeda em especie
English translation:in cash
Entered by: Roxane Dow

05:49 Jun 2, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Brazilian tax return
Portuguese term or phrase: moeda em especie
part of a line item on a Brazilian tax return:

Imposto a pagar ganho de capital - moeda em especie
Roxane Dow
United States
in cash
Explanation:
in cash
Selected response from:

Lars Bradley
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14in cashLars Bradley
5 +1cash money
airmailrpl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
in cash


Explanation:
in cash

Lars Bradley
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Thanks very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Macedo
10 mins

agree  Theodore Fink
37 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 hrs

agree  Donna Sandin
5 hrs

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
6 hrs

agree  Anamar
6 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 hrs

agree  Katriana Vader
6 hrs

agree  Michael Kelly
7 hrs

agree  Dick House
7 hrs

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
8 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
10 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
16 hrs

agree  Douglas Divers
1 day7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash money


Explanation:
moeda em especie

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
5 hrs
  -> thank you