KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

contação média anual ponderada

English translation: annual weighted average rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contação média anual ponderada
English translation:annual weighted average rate
Entered by: Dick House

15:14 Jun 9, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: contação média anual ponderada
Exchange rates.

(My problem here is: how to get the adjective order right ...)
Marsel de Souza
Brazil
annual weighted average rate
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Dick House
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3annual weighted average rateDick House
4 +2annual weighted exchange rate average
Sylvio Kauffmann
4yearly weighted average rate
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annual weighted exchange rate average


Explanation:
acho que é cotação

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
42 mins
  -> obrigado Robcav

agree  Enza Longo
3 hrs
  -> obrigado Enza

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yearly weighted average rate


Explanation:
looks ok!

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
annual weighted average rate


Explanation:
..

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Thanks rhandler

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Tania

agree  António Ribeiro: very good
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot antrib