KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

honorários

English translation: fees..fees for services rendered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:honorários..de serviço prestado
English translation:fees..fees for services rendered
Entered by: airmailrpl

06:45 Oct 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: honorários
de serviço prestado
CarolCito
fees
Explanation:
honorários de serviço prestado

fees for services rendered
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fees
airmailrpl
4charge
Roxana Marian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fees


Explanation:
honorários de serviço prestado

fees for services rendered

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
0 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Paul Stevens
9 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
13 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Riegger: sim
15 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  henley
19 mins
  -> obrigado

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge


Explanation:
.

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian