KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Comprovação de Imunidade

English translation: Proof of exemption; confirmation of exemption


16:03 Dec 10, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Shareholders, Holding company
Portuguese term or phrase: Comprovação de Imunidade
As pessoas jurídicas imunes do imposto de renda ou com tributação diferenciada, de acordo com a legislação vigente
English translation:Proof of exemption; confirmation of exemption
Explanation:
exemption for income or other taxes
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Proof of exemptionJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +7Proof of exemption; confirmation of exemption
Marian Greenfield
4exemption certificate
Clauwolf
5 -2Immunity ConfirmationAelia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Immunity Confirmation


Explanation:
pode ser uma das opções

Aelia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: NO
2 mins
  -> ok....

disagree  Pedro Afonso: Sorry!
4 mins
  -> Tudo bem...não li o "Texto"....e escrevi a primeira coisa que veio à mente...o disagree é para o Confirmation ? Segundo vários dicionários ..pode ser Evidence, Proof, confirmation and substantiation...

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Comprovação de Imunidade
Proof of exemption; confirmation of exemption


Explanation:
exemption for income or other taxes


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: sorry Marian. It wasn't visible to me...
1 hr
  -> no problem!!!!! HI Jane!!!!!!

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  Mayura Silveira
7 hrs

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
8 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
13 hrs

agree  rhandler
1 day 8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Proof of exemption


Explanation:
we don't much like anonymous posters here...why do you post anonymously??



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pedro Afonso: His problem!!
11 mins

agree  Aelia: exemption ...is correct
19 mins

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro: with your comment about posting anonymously.
5 hrs

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
8 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
13 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exemption certificate


Explanation:
:)
Supply Chain Management. Content Management. Customer Relationship Management.
Manufacturing - Tax Exemption Certificate Documentation. Service Overview. ...
www.crowechizek.com/CC/Offerings/ r04c02/r04c02_003_b04.htm - 76k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] TEXAS HOTEL OCCUPANCY TAX EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE sign here
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... The certificate does not require a number to be valid. Refer to Hotel sec. 3.161
for exemptions. TEXAS HOTEL OCCUPANCY TAX EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE 12-302 (Rev. ...
policyworks.gov/org/main/mt/homepage/ mtt/statetaxforms/texas.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] FLOOD EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
WEST VIRGINIA CONSUMERS SALES AND SERVICE TAX AND USE TAX FLOOD EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE
PROVIDED BY EXECUTIVE ORDER 14-01 CANNOT BE USED TO PURCHASE GASOLINE OR ...
www.state.wv.us/taxrev/uploads/cst285.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687