KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

Contacorpo

English translation: Corporate Accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Contacorpo
English translation:Corporate Accounting
Entered by: Sonia Gomes

12:25 Dec 11, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Acounting
Portuguese term or phrase: Contacorpo
Contacorpo.

Sorry to trouble you, but there is no other reference. This is a part of Accounting procedures and the text is very illegible.

Thank you again

Regards

Sonia
Sonia Gomes
contabilidade corporativa [óu algo parecido}
Explanation:
Poderia ser isso...

Primeiro pensei que fosse bodycount...só um a piada


FINAL; Corporate Accounting

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you very much, you are a sleuth !!

Good night and best wishes

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contabilidade corporativa [óu algo parecido}Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5sugiro contactar o cliente
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sugiro contactar o cliente


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2687

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contabilidade corporativa [óu algo parecido}


Explanation:
Poderia ser isso...

Primeiro pensei que fosse bodycount...só um a piada


FINAL; Corporate Accounting



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273
Grading comment
Thank you very much, you are a sleuth !!

Good night and best wishes

Sonia