KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

política de redução dos juros

English translation: interest reduction policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:política de redução dos juros
English translation:interest reduction policy
Entered by: airmailrpl

15:26 Sep 20, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: política de redução dos juros
economy
cleiton
interest reduction policy
Explanation:
interest reduction policy
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5policy to reduce interest
Emma Cox
5interest reduction policy
airmailrpl
4policy of reducing interest rates
suesimons


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
policy to reduce interest


Explanation:
in the news now...

Emma Cox
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 36

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policy of reducing interest rates


Explanation:
This is abit of a mouthful but like many other English phrases is financialese.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 966

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interest reduction policy


Explanation:
interest reduction policy

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3610