KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

queda de juros

English translation: Fall in interest rates


15:30 Sep 20, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: queda de juros
economy
maurcio
English translation:Fall in interest rates
Explanation:
Self-explanatory.
Selected response from:

suesimons
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2falling interest rates
Emma Cox
4Fall in interest rates
suesimons


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
falling interest rates


Explanation:
... bbc news again...

Emma Cox
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suesimons
10 hrs

agree  Steve Smith
22 hrs

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fall in interest rates


Explanation:
Self-explanatory.

suesimons
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 966