KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

incentivar a queda de juros

English translation: encourage a drop in interest rates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:incentivar a queda de juros
English translation:encourage a drop in interest rates
Entered by: mónica alfonso

14:19 Sep 24, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: incentivar a queda de juros
economy
cida
"to encourage a drop in interest rates"
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

Deolinda Neves
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"to encourage a drop in interest rates"Deolinda Neves
4PortugueseJesús Paredes


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portuguese


Explanation:
This is Portuguese. I found many websites with the phrase. Try the Portuguese-English section. Also, try viewing websites below.


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22queda+de+juros%22&hc=...
Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 11

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"to encourage a drop in interest rates"


Explanation:
experience

Deolinda Neves