KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

números que mostram sentimento do consumidor estão ruins

English translation: consumer confidence figures are really bad / down / very low


14:39 Sep 25, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: números que mostram sentimento do consumidor estão ruins
economy
cida
English translation:consumer confidence figures are really bad / down / very low
Explanation:
this is the usual financial terminology
I hope this helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5numbers that show consumer confidence are downJohn Goncalves
4numbers showing consumer confidence are lowDeolinda Neves
4consumer confidence figures are really bad / down / very lowJH Trads


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumer confidence figures are really bad / down / very low


Explanation:
this is the usual financial terminology
I hope this helps


    experience in finance
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numbers that show consumer confidence are down


Explanation:
or numbers which track consumer confidence are bad

John Goncalves

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numbers showing consumer confidence are low


Explanation:
experience

Deolinda Neves