KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

compra e venda a termo de leilão

English translation: auction term buy and sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:compra e venda a termo de leilão
English translation:auction term buy and sale
Entered by: mónica alfonso

07:26 Sep 27, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: compra e venda a termo de leilão
E ainda: compra e venda definitiva conjugada com operação compromissada.
Mariane Oliveira
Brazil
auction term buy and sale
Explanation:
Precisa explicar?
Segunda opção:
definitive joint buy and sale with commited transaction
Selected response from:

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Não precisava explicar, só queria mesmo uma tradução decente, pois todas as minhas tentativas eram lamentáveis :)
Obrigadíssima!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5auction term buy and sale
José Cavalcante
5 -1Achat et vente dans le cadre d'une vente aux enchères
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Achat et vente dans le cadre d'une vente aux enchères


Explanation:
Source : mon expérience du portugais.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
I need an English translation...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vivian: this is not english
5 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I need an English translation...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auction term buy and sale


Explanation:
Precisa explicar?
Segunda opção:
definitive joint buy and sale with commited transaction

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Não precisava explicar, só queria mesmo uma tradução decente, pois todas as minhas tentativas eram lamentáveis :)
Obrigadíssima!