KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Bus/Financial

crescimento vai manter-se acima dos níveis de recessão

English translation: growth will remain above recession levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:crescimento vai manter-se acima dos níveis de recessão
English translation:growth will remain above recession levels
Entered by: Brian Schwarz

17:13 Sep 29, 2001
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: crescimento vai manter-se acima dos níveis de recessão
US economy
Amanda
growth will remain above recession levels
Explanation:
US Economy
Selected response from:

Brian Schwarz
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2growth will remain above recession levels
Brian Schwarz
4economic growth will be higher than recession levels
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
growth will remain above recession levels


Explanation:
US Economy


    exp
Brian Schwarz
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Smith: Excellent!
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Vivian: perfect
39 mins
  -> Thanks.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economic growth will be higher than recession levels


Explanation:
É como eu diria.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309